Species Details : Sanicula elata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don

You selected Sanicula europaea var. elata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) H. Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sanicula elata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanicula elata  Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Synonyms:
Eryngium moluccanum Buwalda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eryngium moluccanum Buwalda
Eryngium moluccanum van Steenis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eryngium moluccanum van Steenis
Sanicula canadensis Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula canadensis Thunb.
Sanicula capensis (Cham. & Schltdl.) Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym)
Sanicula elata var. partita Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula elata var. partita Kuntze
Sanicula europaea var. capensis Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym)
Sanicula europaea var. elata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) H. Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea var. elata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) H. Boiss.
Sanicula europaea var. elata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) H. Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea var. elata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) H. Wolff
Sanicula europaea subsp. elata (Hamilt.) Hulten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea subsp. elata (Hamilt.) Hulten
Sanicula europaea var. javanica (Blume) H. Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea var. javanica (Blume) H. Wolff
Sanicula europaea var. partita (Kuntze) M. Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea var. partita (Kuntze) M. Hiroe
Sanicula europaea var. pseudoyunnanensis H. Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea var. pseudoyunnanensis H. Wolff
Sanicula hermaphrodita Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula hermaphrodita Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Sanicula javanica Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula javanica Bl.
Sanicula montana Reinw. ex Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula montana Reinw. ex Bl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Apiaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Sanicula World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Gansu, Tibet, Hubei, Sichuan, Guizhou, Yunnan, Guangxi), Tibet, Nepal, peninsular Malaysia, Pakistan (Hazara, Murree), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Sri Lanka, Java, Philippines (throughout), Vietnam, Laos, Sumatra, Borneo, Lesser Sunda Isl., Moluccas (Ceram), Sulawesi, Bhutan, Darjeeling, Sikkim, Chumbi, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Mandalay, Shan), India (C-, NE- & S-India, Himalayas), South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Swaziland, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Mozambique, Zambia, Cameroon, SE-Nigeria, Zimbabwe, Ethiopia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, E-D.R. Congo (Zaire), Malawi, Mozambique, Comoros, Madagascar, South Sudan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10