Species Details : Oreopanax avicenniifolius (Kunth) Decne. & Planch.

You selected Aralia avicenniifolia Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oreopanax avicenniifolius (Kunth) Decne. & Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oreopanax avicenniifolius  (Kunth) Decne. & Planch.
Synonyms:
Aralia avicenniifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia avicenniifolia Kunth
Aralia tarchonanthifolia Willd. ex Schult., provisionally listed as a synonym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia tarchonanthifolia Willd. ex Schult., provisionally listed as a synonym.
Hedera avicenniifolia (Kunth) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera avicenniifolia (Kunth) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Oreopanax WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02