Species Details : Pluchea baccharis (Mill.) Pruski

You selected Conyza baccharis Mill. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pluchea baccharis (Mill.) Pruski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pluchea baccharis  (Mill.) Pruski
Synonyms:
Conyza baccharis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza baccharis Mill.
Pluchea rosea R. K. Godfrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluchea rosea R. K. Godfrey
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Perennial marsh fleabane Perennial marsh fleabane - Bahamas
Rosy camphorweed Rosy camphorweed - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Pluchea World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Texas), Mexico (Campeche, Oaxaca, Quintana Roo, Veracruz, Yucatan), Nicaragua, Guatemala, Honduras, Belize, Bahamas, Cuba, Jamaica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09