Species Details : Dracunculus vulgaris Schott

You selected Arum dracunculus L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dracunculus vulgaris Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus vulgaris  Schott
Synonyms:
Aron dracunculum (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aron dracunculum (L.) St.-Lag.
Arum dracunculus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum dracunculus L.
Arum guttatum Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum guttatum Salisb., nom. superfl.
Dracunculus creticus Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus creticus Schott
Dracunculus dracunculus (L.) Voss, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus dracunculus (L.) Voss, not validly publ.
Dracunculus major Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus major Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Dracunculus polyphyllus Blume, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus polyphyllus Blume, nom. illeg.
Dracunculus spadiceus Raf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus spadiceus Raf., nom. illeg.
Dracunculus vulgaris subsp. creticus (Schott) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus vulgaris subsp. creticus (Schott) K.Richt.
Dracunculus vulgaris var. creticus (Schott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus vulgaris var. creticus (Schott) Nyman
Dracunculus vulgaris var. elongatus Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus vulgaris var. elongatus Engl.
Dracunculus vulgaris var. laevigatus Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus vulgaris var. laevigatus Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Dracunculus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Bulgaria; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52