Species Details : Smardaea amethystina (W. Phillips) Svrček

You selected Jafneadelphus amethystinus (W. Phillips) Brumm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Smardaea amethystina (W. Phillips) Svrček (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Smardaea amethystina  (W. Phillips) Svrček
Synonyms:
Ascobolus amethystinus W. Phillips (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascobolus amethystinus W. Phillips
Galactinia amethystina (W. Phillips) Wakef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galactinia amethystina (W. Phillips) Wakef.
Galactinia phillipsii (Cooke) Boud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galactinia phillipsii (Cooke) Boud.
Humaria phillipsii (Cooke) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humaria phillipsii (Cooke) Sacc.
Jafneadelphus amethystinus (W. Phillips) Brumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jafneadelphus amethystinus (W. Phillips) Brumm.
Peziza phillipsii Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza phillipsii Cooke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Pyronemataceae CoL
Genus Smardaea CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=339322
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02