Species Details : Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) J. Holub

Accepted scientific name:
Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) J. Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diphasiastrum tristachyum  (Pursh) J. Holub
Synonyms:
Diphasiastrum complanatum subsp. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Kukk. (synonym)
Diphasium chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasium chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) A. & D. Löve
Diphasium complanatum subsp. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Dostal (synonym)
Diphasium thyoides (Humboldt & Bonpland) O. K. A. Schwarz (synonym)
Diphasium tristachyum (Pursh) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasium tristachyum (Pursh) Rothm.
Lycopodium aristatum var. tristachyum (Pursh) Hook. (synonym)
Lycopodium chamaecyparissus A. Br. ex Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium chamaecyparissus A. Br. ex Mutel
Lycopodium complanatum var. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium complanatum var. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Eaton
Lycopodium complanatum subsp. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Milde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium complanatum subsp. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Milde
Lycopodium complanatum var. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Rosenv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium complanatum var. chamaecyparissus (A. Br. ex Mutel) Rosenv.
Lycopodium complanatum var. chamaecyparissus (A. K. H. Braun ex Mutel) Döll (synonym)
Lycopodium complanatum var. patentifolium Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium complanatum var. patentifolium Spring
Lycopodium complanatum var. tristachyum (Pursh) Clute (synonym)
Lycopodium complanatum subsp. tristachyum (Pursh) Dostal (synonym)
Lycopodium tristachyum Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium tristachyum Pursh
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ground Cedar - -
Northern Ground Pine - -
Zypressenbärlapp - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Diphasiastrum World Ferns
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Germany (Brandenburg, Berlin (+), Baden-Wrttemberg, Bayern, Hessen, Hamburg (+), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Niedersachsen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Schleswig-Holstein (+), Saarland, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thringen), Finland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Turkey (Anatolia), Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, N- & C-European Russia, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia), USA (Alabama, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Georgia, Indiana, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, Vermont, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59