Species Details : Bejaria resinosa Mutis ex L. fil.

You selected Bejaria dryanderae Mansf. & Sleum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bejaria resinosa Mutis ex L. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bejaria resinosa  Mutis ex L. fil.
Synonyms:
Bejaria aestuans var. macrantha Danguy & Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria aestuans var. macrantha Danguy & Cherm.
Bejaria albiflora Linden ex B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria albiflora Linden ex B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria caxamarcensis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria caxamarcensis Kunth
Bejaria cinnamomea Lindley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria cinnamomea Lindley
Bejaria congesta B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria congesta B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria dryanderae Mansf. & Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria dryanderae Mansf. & Sleum.
Bejaria grandiflora Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria grandiflora Bonpl.
Bejaria grisea B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria grisea B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria lehmanniana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria lehmanniana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria myrtifolia Herincq (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria myrtifolia Herincq
Bejaria peruviana Mansfeld & Sleumer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria peruviana Mansfeld & Sleumer
Bejaria tricolor Linden ex Herincq (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria tricolor Linden ex Herincq
Bejaria weberbaueriana Mansfeld & Sleumer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria weberbaueriana Mansfeld & Sleumer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Bejaria World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Colombia (Antioquia, Arauca, Boyac, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Norte de Santander, Santander, Valle), Ecuador, Venezuela (Distrito Federal, Miranda, Portuguesa, Tachira, Trujillo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54