Species Details : Hemitrichia serpula (Scop.) Rostaf. ex Lister, 1894

You selected Trichia spongioides Vill., 1789. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemitrichia serpula (Scop.) Rostaf. ex Lister, 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia serpula  (Scop.) Rostaf. ex Lister, 1894
Synonyms:
Arcyria serpula (Scop.) Massee, 1892 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arcyria serpula (Scop.) Massee, 1892
Hemiarcyria serpula (Scop.) Rostaf., 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria serpula (Scop.) Rostaf., 1875
Hemitrichia serpula var. piauiensis L.H.Cavalc. & Mobin, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia serpula var. piauiensis L.H.Cavalc. & Mobin, 2001
Hemitrichia serpula var. tubiglabra Y.Yamam. & Nann.-Bremek., 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia serpula var. tubiglabra Y.Yamam. & Nann.-Bremek., 1990
Hyporhamma reticulatum (Pers.) Corda, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyporhamma reticulatum (Pers.) Corda, 1854
Hyporhamma serpula (Scop.) Lado, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyporhamma serpula (Scop.) Lado, 2001
Lycoperdon lumbricale Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon lumbricale Batsch, 1786
Mucor serpula Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor serpula Scop., 1772
Stemonitis lumbricalis (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis lumbricalis (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792
Trichia reticulata Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia reticulata Pers., 1794
Trichia retiformis Payer, 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia retiformis Payer, 1850
Trichia serpula (Scop.) Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia serpula (Scop.) Pers., 1794
Trichia spongioides Vill., 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia spongioides Vill., 1789
Trichia venosa Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia venosa Schumach., 1803
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Trichiales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Trichiaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Hemitrichia Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C.; Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=488&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:01