Species Details : Lepidonotus hupferi Augener, 1918

Accepted scientific name:
Lepidonotus hupferi Augener, 1918 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
ムラクモウロコムシ Murakumourokomushi Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Lepidonotus WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: West Africa
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 2008-03-26
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=328796
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:48