Species Details : Lecidella scabra (Taylor) Hertel & Leuckert

Accepted scientific name:
Lecidella scabra (Taylor) Hertel & Leuckert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lecidella scabra  (Taylor) Hertel & Leuckert
Synonyms:
Lecidea elaeochroma var. pulverulenta Th. Fr. (synonym)
Lecidea goniophila var. acervata Mudd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea goniophila var. acervata Mudd
Lecidea luhankaënsis Vain. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea luhankaënsis Vain.
Lecidea parasema var. prasinula Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea parasema var. prasinula Wedd.
Lecidea prasinula (Wedd.) B. de Lesd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea prasinula (Wedd.) B. de Lesd.
Lecidea protrusa Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea protrusa Fr.
Lecidea scabra Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea scabra Taylor
Lecidella aequata var. fatiscens Kremp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidella aequata var. fatiscens Kremp.
Lecidella prasinula (Wedd.) Hertel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidella prasinula (Wedd.) Hertel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Lecanoraceae CoL
Genus Lecidella CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Europe; Americas North America (incl Mexico); Americas South and Central America
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 3317
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2020). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_3317.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27