Species Details : Phytelephas tenuicaulis (Barfod) A.J.Hend.

Accepted scientific name:
Phytelephas tenuicaulis (Barfod) A.J.Hend. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phytelephas tenuicaulis  (Barfod) A.J.Hend.
Synonyms:
Phytelephas macrocarpa subsp. tenuicaulis Barfod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phytelephas macrocarpa subsp. tenuicaulis Barfod
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales WCSP
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Phytelephas WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Colombia; Ecuador; Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07