Species Details : Anthoporia albobrunnea (Romell) Karasiński & Niemelä

Accepted scientific name:
Anthoporia albobrunnea (Romell) Karasiński & Niemelä (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthoporia albobrunnea  (Romell) Karasiński & Niemelä
Synonyms:
Antrodia albobrunnea (Romell) Ryvarden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antrodia albobrunnea (Romell) Ryvarden
Coriolellus albobrunneus (Romell) Domański (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolellus albobrunneus (Romell) Domański
Leptoporus albobrunneus (Romell) Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoporus albobrunneus (Romell) Pilát
Piloporia albobrunnea (Romell) Ginns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piloporia albobrunnea (Romell) Ginns
Polyporus albobrunneus Romell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus albobrunneus Romell
Poria albobrunnea (Romell) D.V. Baxter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria albobrunnea (Romell) D.V. Baxter
Poria dichroa Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria dichroa Bres.
Tyromyces albobrunneus (Romell) Bondartsev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces albobrunneus (Romell) Bondartsev
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Anthoporia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=816287
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02