Infraspecific Taxon Details : Humulus lupulus var. neomexicanus Nelson & Cockerell

Accepted scientific name:
Humulus lupulus var. neomexicanus Nelson & Cockerell (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Humulus neomexicanus (Nelson & Cockerell) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus neomexicanus (Nelson & Cockerell) Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Humulus World Plants
Species Humulus lupulus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, District of Columbia, Idaho, Kansas, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (British Columbia, Manitoba, Saskatchewan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31