Species Details : Carex supina Willd. ex Wahlenb.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex supina Willd. ex Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex supina  Willd. ex Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Carex nitida var. supina (Willd. ex Wahlenb.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nitida var. supina (Willd. ex Wahlenb.) Fiori
Carex obtusata var. supina (Willd. ex Wahlenb.) Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex obtusata var. supina (Willd. ex Wahlenb.) Garcke
Edritria supina (Willd. ex Wahlenb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edritria supina (Willd. ex Wahlenb.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex supina var. spaniocarpa (Steud.) B.Boivin
Carex supina var. supina
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; British Columbia; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Germany; Greenland; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Manchuria; Manitoba; Minnesota; Nepal; North Caucasus; Northwest Territorie; Nunavut; Ontario; Poland; Romania; Saskatchewan; South European Russi; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29