Species Details : Paronychia velata (Maire) Chaudhri

You selected Paronychia argentea var. subvelata Litard. & Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paronychia velata (Maire) Chaudhri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paronychia velata  (Maire) Chaudhri
Synonyms:
Paronychia arabica var. subvelata (Litard. & Maire) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia arabica var. subvelata (Litard. & Maire) Maire & Weiller
Paronychia arabica subsp. velata (Maire) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia arabica subsp. velata (Maire) Maire & Weiller
Paronychia argentea var. subvelata Litard. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia argentea var. subvelata Litard. & Maire
Paronychia argentea var. velata Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia argentea var. velata Maire
Paronychia velata var. subvelata (Litard. & Maire) A. Dobignard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia velata var. subvelata (Litard. & Maire) A. Dobignard
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Paronychia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09