Infraspecific Taxon Details : Parnassia palustris var. tenuis Wahlenb.

Accepted scientific name:
Parnassia palustris var. tenuis Wahlenb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Parnassia multiseta (Ledeb.) Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia multiseta (Ledeb.) Fern.
Parnassia neogaea (Fernald) S.S.Kharkevich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia neogaea (Fernald) S.S.Kharkevich
Parnassia palustris subsp. multiseta (Ledeb.) Vorosh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia palustris subsp. multiseta (Ledeb.) Vorosh.
Parnassia palustris var. multiseta Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia palustris var. multiseta Ledeb.
Parnassia palustris subsp. neogaea (Fernald) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia palustris subsp. neogaea (Fernald) Hultén
Parnassia palustris var. neogaea Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia palustris var. neogaea Fernald
Parnassia palustris subsp. pseudoalpicola V.N.Voroshilov & Makarov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia palustris subsp. pseudoalpicola V.N.Voroshilov & Makarov
Parnassia tenuis (Wahlenb.) A.Khokhr. & V.Pavl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia tenuis (Wahlenb.) A.Khokhr. & V.Pavl.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Marsh grass of Parnassus Marsh grass of Parnassus - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales World Plants
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Parnassia World Plants
Species Parnassia palustris World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, Newfoundland, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shanxi), Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47