Species Details : Lonicera tatarica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lonicera tatarica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lonicera tatarica  L.
Synonyms:
Caprifolium tataricum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium tataricum (L.) Kuntze
Chamaecerasus tatarica (L.) Medic. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecerasus tatarica (L.) Medic.
Lonicera angustata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera angustata Steud.
Lonicera angustifolia Wender. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera angustifolia Wender.
Lonicera karataviensis Pavl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera karataviensis Pavl.
Lonicera parvifolia Hayne (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera parvifolia Hayne
Lonicera pyrenaica Hort. ex Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera pyrenaica Hort. ex Ledeb.
Lonicera sibirica Hort. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera sibirica Hort. ex DC.
Lonicera splendens J. L. Budd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera splendens J. L. Budd.
Xylosteon cordatum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylosteon cordatum Moench
Xylosteon tartaricum (L.) Medic. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylosteon tartaricum (L.) Medic.
Infraspecific taxon: Lonicera tatarica var. micrantha Trautv.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Tataren-Heckenkirsche Tataren-Heckenkirsche - -
Tatarian honeysuckle Tatarian honeysuckle - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales World Plants
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Lonicera World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Xinjiang), Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan (I), Mongolia, Austria (I), Slovakia (I), France (I), Germany (I), Netherlands (I), Hungary (I), Romania (I), Croatia (I), Bosnia & Hercegovina (I), Northern Caucasus (I), Georgia [Caucasus] (I), Azerbaijan (I), Belarus (I), Ukraine (I), Crimea (I), Latvia (I), Estonia (I), Alaska (I), USA (I) (California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Delaware (I), Iowa (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Kentucky (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Montana (I), North Dakota (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New Mexico (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Dakota (I), Utah (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06