Infraspecific Taxon Details : Phragmites australis subsp. isiacus (Arcang.) ined.

Accepted scientific name:
Phragmites australis subsp. isiacus (Arcang.) ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arundo altissima Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo altissima Benth.
Arundo isiaca Delile, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo isiaca Delile, nom. superfl.
Arundo maxima Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo maxima Forssk.
Arundo phragmites var. isiaca Griseb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo phragmites var. isiaca Griseb., nom. superfl.
Cynodon maximus (Forssk.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon maximus (Forssk.) Raspail
Cynodon petitii Raspail, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon petitii Raspail, pro syn.
Cynodon phragmites var. maximus (Forssk.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon phragmites var. maximus (Forssk.) Raspail
Phragmites altissimus (Benth.) Mabille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites altissimus (Benth.) Mabille
Phragmites australis subsp. altissimus (Benth.) Clayton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites australis subsp. altissimus (Benth.) Clayton
Phragmites australis var. altissimus (Benth.) D.Rivera & M.A.Carreras (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites australis var. altissimus (Benth.) D.Rivera & M.A.Carreras
Phragmites australis subsp. chrysanthus (Mabille) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites australis subsp. chrysanthus (Mabille) Soják
Phragmites australis subsp. maximus (Forssk.) Soó, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites australis subsp. maximus (Forssk.) Soó, nom. superfl.
Phragmites australis subsp. pseudodonax (Rabenh.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites australis subsp. pseudodonax (Rabenh.) Rauschert
Phragmites chrysanthus Mabille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites chrysanthus Mabille
Phragmites communis subsp. chrysanthus (Mabille) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis subsp. chrysanthus (Mabille) K.Richt.
Phragmites communis subsp. clarianus Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis subsp. clarianus Sennen
Phragmites communis f. giganteus (J.Gay ex F.W.Schultz) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis f. giganteus (J.Gay ex F.W.Schultz) Maire & Weiller
Phragmites communis subsp. isiacus Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis subsp. isiacus Arcang.
Phragmites communis var. isiacus Coss., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis var. isiacus Coss., nom. superfl.
Phragmites communis subsp. maximus (Forssk.) Clayton, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis subsp. maximus (Forssk.) Clayton, nom. superfl.
Phragmites communis subsp. pseudodonax (Rabenh.) Rothm., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis subsp. pseudodonax (Rabenh.) Rothm., not validly publ.
Phragmites communis var. pseudodonax Rabenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis var. pseudodonax Rabenh.
Phragmites communis f. pungens L.Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis f. pungens L.Chevall.
Phragmites communis var. ruscinonensis Endress (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites communis var. ruscinonensis Endress
Phragmites giganteus J.Gay ex F.W.Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites giganteus J.Gay ex F.W.Schultz
Phragmites isiacus Rchb. ex Kunth, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites isiacus Rchb. ex Kunth, nom. superfl.
Phragmites maximus (Forssk.) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites maximus (Forssk.) Chiov.
Phragmites maximus var. isiaca Coss., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites maximus var. isiaca Coss., not validly publ.
Phragmites persepolitanus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites persepolitanus Gand.
Phragmites ruscinonensis (Endress) Mabille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites ruscinonensis (Endress) Mabille
Phragmites splendens Mabille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites splendens Mabille
Phragmites vulgaris var. isiacus (Arcang.) T.Durand & Schinz, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites vulgaris var. isiacus (Arcang.) T.Durand & Schinz, nom. superfl.
Phragmites vulgaris subsp. maximus (Forssk.) Chiov., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phragmites vulgaris subsp. maximus (Forssk.) Chiov., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phragmites WCSP
Species Phragmites australis WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Amur; Baleares; Baltic States; Benin; Burkina; Cameroon; Central European Rus; Chad; Corse; Egypt; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Gambia; Germany; Guinea-Bissau; Gulf States; Iran; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Khabarovsk; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Mauritania; Morocco; Niger; Nigeria; North Caucasus; Oman; Palestine; Primorye; Sakhalin; Saudi Arabia; Senegal; Sinai; Somalia; South European Russi; Spain; Sudan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08