Species Details : Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone

You selected Merulius amplus (Lév.) Spirin & Zmitr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum amplum  (Lév.) Nakasone
Synonyms:
Auriculariopsis ampla (Lév.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriculariopsis ampla (Lév.) Maire
Auriculariopsis flocculenta (Fr.) Sacc. & Trotter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriculariopsis flocculenta (Fr.) Sacc. & Trotter
Chaetocypha ampla (Lév.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocypha ampla (Lév.) Kuntze
Chaetocypha cyclas (Cooke & W.Phillips) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocypha cyclas (Cooke & W.Phillips) Kuntze
Corticium flocculentum (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium flocculentum (Fr.) Fr.
Cyphella ampla Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella ampla Lév.
Cyphella cyclas Cooke & W.Phillips (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella cyclas Cooke & W.Phillips
Cyphella flocculenta (Fr.) Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella flocculenta (Fr.) Bres.
Cytidia flocculenta (Fr.) Höhn. & Litsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytidia flocculenta (Fr.) Höhn. & Litsch.
Cytidia simulans Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytidia simulans Lloyd
Lomatina flocculenta (Fr.) Höhn. & Litsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomatina flocculenta (Fr.) Höhn. & Litsch.
Merulius amplus (Lév.) Spirin & Zmitr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius amplus (Lév.) Spirin & Zmitr.
Stereum pubescens Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum pubescens Burt
Terana flocculenta (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terana flocculenta (Fr.) Kuntze
Thelephora flocculenta Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora flocculenta Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Schizophyllaceae CoL
Genus Schizophyllum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=415948
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44