Species Details : Rhytiphora bankii (Fabricius, 1775)

You selected Lamia bankii Fabricius, 1787. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhytiphora bankii (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acanthocinus hollandicus Boisduval, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthocinus hollandicus Boisduval, 1835
Lamia banckii Fabricius, 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia banckii Fabricius, 1781
Lamia bankii Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia bankii Fabricius, 1775
Lamia bankii Fabricius, 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia bankii Fabricius, 1787
Lamia bankii Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia bankii Fabricius, 1801
Lamia bankii Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia bankii Zimsen, 1964
Lamia banksii Gmelin, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia banksii Gmelin, 1790
Micracantha nutans Sharp, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micracantha nutans Sharp, 1878
Niphona irata Pascoe, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Niphona irata Pascoe, 1862
Niphona miscella Pascoe, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Niphona miscella Pascoe, 1863
Niphona torosa Pascoe, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Niphona torosa Pascoe, 1864
Nyphona insularis Pascoe, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nyphona insularis Pascoe, 1859
Prosoplus banki Aurivillius, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus banki Aurivillius, 1922
Prosoplus banki Breuning & Chûjô, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus banki Breuning & Chûjô, 1961
Prosoplus banki Hua, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus banki Hua, 1987
Prosoplus banki Hua, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus banki Hua, 2002
Prosoplus bankii Gressitt, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus bankii Gressitt, 1956
Prosoplus bankii Kusama & Tsuyuki, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus bankii Kusama & Tsuyuki, 1977
Prosoplus bankii Sharp, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus bankii Sharp, 1900
Prosoplus banksi Gahan, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus banksi Gahan, 1893
Prosoplus banksi Gahan, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus banksi Gahan, 1894
Prosoplus banksi Gahan, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus banksi Gahan, 1900
Prosoplus uchiyamai Blair, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus uchiyamai Blair, 1940
Prosoplus uchiyamai Matsushita, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus uchiyamai Matsushita, 1935
Prosoplus uchiyamai Ohbayashi, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus uchiyamai Ohbayashi, 1941
Prosoplus (Niphona) torosa Blackburn, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus (Niphona) torosa Blackburn, 1901
Prosoplus (Prosoplus) banki Breuning, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus (Prosoplus) banki Breuning, 1961
Prosoplus (Prosoplus) bankii Makihara, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosoplus (Prosoplus) bankii Makihara, 2007
Zæera (Zæeralia) vaulogeri Pic, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zæera (Zæeralia) vaulogeri Pic, 1925
ægomomus insularis Pascoe, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for ægomomus insularis Pascoe, 1864
ægomomus musivus Pascoe, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for ægomomus musivus Pascoe, 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea TITAN
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Rhytiphora TITAN
Distribution: Sumatra, Iles Mariannes, Hawaii, Australie, Java, Ile de Borneo, Philippines, Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guine, Indonsie, Japon, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., 2015-04
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2020). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43