Species Details : Leucojum aestivum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Leucojum aestivum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucojum aestivum  L.
Synonyms:
Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum (Salisb.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum (Salisb.) Briq.
Leucojum aestivum var. pulchellum (Salisb.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucojum aestivum var. pulchellum (Salisb.) Fiori
Leucojum hernandezii Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucojum hernandezii Cambess.
Leucojum pulchellum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucojum pulchellum Salisb.
Nivaria aestivalis Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivaria aestivalis Moench
Nivaria monadelphia Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivaria monadelphia Medik.
Polyanthemum aestivale (Moench) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyanthemum aestivale (Moench) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Leucojum WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Arkansas; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; California; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kentucky; Krym; Louisiana; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mississippi; Missouri; Netherlands; New South Wales; New York; North Carolina; North Caucasus; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Romania; Sardegna; South Australia; South Carolina; Spain; Switzerland; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Virginia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44