Species Details : Chromis jubauna Moura, 1995

Accepted scientific name:
Chromis jubauna Moura, 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chromis jubauna  Moura, 1995
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
巴西光鰓魚 Ba si guang sai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴西光鳃鱼 Ba xi guang sai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Pomacentridae FishBase
Genus Chromis FishBase
Distribution: Southwest Atlantic: Brazil.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: The specific name is a noun in apposition. (Ref. 27310).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Allen, G., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50101
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39