Species Details : Pseudostachyum polymorphum Munro

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudostachyum polymorphum Munro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudostachyum polymorphum  Munro
Synonyms:
Pseudostachyum wakha Brandis ex E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudostachyum wakha Brandis ex E.G.Camus
Schizostachyum leviculme McClure (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizostachyum leviculme McClure
Schizostachyum polymorphum (Munro) R.B.Majumdar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizostachyum polymorphum (Munro) R.B.Majumdar
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Pseudostachyum WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Myanmar; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52