Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium ceterach subsp. bivalens (D. E. Mey.) Greuter & Burdet

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium ceterach subsp. bivalens (D. E. Mey.) Greuter & Burdet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ceterach subsp. bivalens (D. E. Mey.) Greuter & Burdet
Synonyms:
Asplenium glandulosoides A. & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium glandulosoides A. & D. Löve
Asplenium javorkeanum Vida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium javorkeanum Vida
Ceterach bivalens D. E. Meyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach bivalens D. E. Meyer
Ceterach javorkeanum (Vida) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach javorkeanum (Vida) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium ceterach World Ferns
Distribution: Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Greece, Turkey (Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53