Species Details : Acentrogobius multifasciatus (Herre, 1927)

You selected Ctenogobius multifasciatus (Herre, 1927). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acentrogobius multifasciatus (Herre, 1927) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acentrogobius multifasciatus  (Herre, 1927)
Synonyms:
Amoya multifasciata (Herre, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amoya multifasciata (Herre, 1927)
Ctenogobius multifasciatus (Herre, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenogobius multifasciatus (Herre, 1927)
Rhinogobius multifasciatus Herre, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinogobius multifasciatus Herre, 1927
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Seitaka-sujihaze Seitaka-sujihaze Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
多带细棘鰕虎鱼 Duo dai xi ji xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
多帶細棘鰕虎魚 Duo dai si ji sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Acentrogobius FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Ryukyu Islands, the Philippines, and Singapore.
Environment: Brackish,marine
Additional data: Not of Smith. Also in Eschmeyer (CofF 1998: Ref. 26282).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23583
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54