Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza kafiriana subsp. baumgartneriana (B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter) Sczep. & Kreutz

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. baumgartneriana B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza kafiriana subsp. baumgartneriana (B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter) Sczep. & Kreutz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. baumgartneriana (B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. baumgartneriana (B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter) P.Delforge
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. baumgartneriana B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. baumgartneriana B.Baumann, H.Baumann, R.Lorenz & Ruedi Peter
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza kafiriana WCSP
Distribution: Transcaucasus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29