Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cremanthodium brunneopilosum var. roseum (Hand.-Mazz.) L. Wang, C. Ren & Q. E. Yang

Accepted scientific name:
Cremanthodium brunneopilosum var. roseum (Hand.-Mazz.) L. Wang, C. Ren & Q. E. Yang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium brunneopilosum var. roseum (Hand.-Mazz.) L. Wang, C. Ren & Q. E. Yang
Synonyms:
Cremanthodium ellisii var. roseum (Hand.-Mazz.) S. W. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium ellisii var. roseum (Hand.-Mazz.) S. W. Liu
Cremanthodium plantagineum f. roseum Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium plantagineum f. roseum Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cremanthodium World Plants
Species Cremanthodium brunneopilosum World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Sichuan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53