Species Details : Suillus plorans (Rolland) Kuntze, 1898

You selected Boletus eleutheros (Rolland) J. Blum, 1969. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus plorans (Rolland) Kuntze, 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus plorans  (Rolland) Kuntze, 1898
Synonyms:
Boletus eleutheros (Rolland) J. Blum, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus eleutheros (Rolland) J. Blum, 1969
Boletus plorans Rolland, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus plorans Rolland, 1890
Boletus plorans var. eleutheros Rolland, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus plorans var. eleutheros Rolland, 1889
Boletus plorans var. plorans Rolland, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus plorans var. plorans Rolland, 1890
Suillus plorans subsp. cyanescens Singer, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus plorans subsp. cyanescens Singer, 1965
Suillus plorans subsp. plorans (Rolland) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus plorans subsp. plorans (Rolland) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus plorans
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48