Species Details : Cerastium semidecandrum L.

You selected Cerastium diffusum var. sennenii (F. Q.) O. Bolos & Vigo. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium semidecandrum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium semidecandrum  L.
Synonyms:
Alsine pellucida E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine pellucida E. H. L. Krause
Centunculus semidecandrus (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centunculus semidecandrus (L.) Scop.
Cerastium arenarium Tenore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium arenarium Tenore
Cerastium balearicum F. Hermann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium balearicum F. Hermann
Cerastium breviflorum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium breviflorum Gilib.
Cerastium dentatum Möschl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium dentatum Möschl.
Cerastium diffusum var. sennenii (F. Q.) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium diffusum var. sennenii (F. Q.) O. Bolos & Vigo
Cerastium dolosum (Murb.) Möschl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium dolosum (Murb.) Möschl
Cerastium geniculatum Braun-Blanquet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium geniculatum Braun-Blanquet
Cerastium heterotrichum Klokov (synonym)
Cerastium holosteiforme Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium holosteiforme Schur
Cerastium macilentum Aspegren (synonym)
Cerastium obscurum Chaub. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium obscurum Chaub.
Cerastium pallidum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pallidum Schur
Cerastium pellucidum Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pellucidum Chaub.
Cerastium pentandrum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pentandrum L.
Cerastium pumilum subsp. geniculatum (Br.-Bl.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium pumilum subsp. geniculatum (Br.-Bl.) Maire
Cerastium rotundatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium rotundatum Schur
Cerastium semidecandrum subsp. balearicum (F. Herm.) R. Litardiere (synonym)
Cerastium semidecandrum var. dentatum (Möschl) Charadze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium semidecandrum var. dentatum (Möschl) Charadze
Cerastium semidecandrum subsp. dentatum (Möschl) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium semidecandrum subsp. dentatum (Möschl) Maire & Weiller
Cerastium semidecandrum subsp. linnaeanum Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium semidecandrum subsp. linnaeanum Maire & Weiller
Cerastium semidecandrum subsp. macilentum (Aspegren) Möschl. (synonym)
Cerastium semidecandrum var. senneni Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium semidecandrum var. senneni Font Quer
Cerastium viscidum Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerastium viscidum Link
Myosotis semidecandra (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis semidecandra (L.) Moench
Spergularia semidecandra (L.) Kitt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergularia semidecandra (L.) Kitt.
Stellaria semidecandra (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria semidecandra (L.) Link
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sand-Hornkraut - -
Little Mouse-ear En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Cerastium World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, European Russia, Belarus, Crimea, Ukraine, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Libya, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Kazakhstan, Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I)), Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (N-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Syria (Jazira, NW-Syria), Afghanistan (Baghlan, Faryab, Parwan), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I)), USA (I) (Arkansas (I), Connecticut (I), Florida (I), Georgia (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Louisiana (I), Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Missouri (I), Nebraska (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), Washington (I), Wisconsin (I)), Brazil (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54