Species Details : Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr., 1849

Accepted scientific name:
Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr., 1849 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cudonia circinans  (Pers.) Fr., 1849
Synonyms:
Cudonia circinans var. circinans (Pers.) Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cudonia circinans var. circinans (Pers.) Fr., 1849
Cudonia circinans var. grallipes Rahm, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cudonia circinans var. grallipes Rahm, 1966
Leotia circinans Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia circinans Pers., 1797
Leotia circinans subsp. circinans Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia circinans subsp. circinans Pers., 1797
Leotia circinans subsp. gracilis Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia circinans subsp. gracilis Pers., 1822
Leotia gracilis (Pers.) Sacc., 1889 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia gracilis (Pers.) Sacc., 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Leotiomycetes CoL
Order Rhytismatales Rhytismatales
Family Cudoniaceae Rhytismatales
Genus Cudonia Rhytismatales
Distribution: Czech Republic; Finland; Great Britain; Italy; Manitoba; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Minter, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Rhytismatales, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Minter D.W. (2019). Rhytismatales (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cudonia circinans
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46