Species Details : Mucor amphibiorum Schipper, 1978

Accepted scientific name:
Mucor amphibiorum Schipper, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mucor amphibiorum  Schipper, 1978
Synonyms:
Zygorhynchus amphibiorum (Schipper) Arx, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygorhynchus amphibiorum (Schipper) Arx, 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota CoL
Class Mucoromycetes CoL
Order Mucorales CoL
Family Mucoraceae CoL
Genus Mucor CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, Voigt & Benny, 2017-10-27
Source database: Zygomycetes, Oct 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Zygomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mucor%20amphibiorum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47