Infraspecific Taxon Details : Nyctalus noctula noctula (Schreber, 1774)

Accepted scientific name:
Nyctalus noctula noctula (Schreber, 1774) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nyctalus noctula noctula (Schreber, 1774)
Synonyms:
Vespertilio noctula Schreber, 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vespertilio noctula Schreber, 1774
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Selected
Order Chiroptera ITIS Selected
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Selected
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Selected
Genus Nyctalus ITIS Selected
Species Nyctalus noctula ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-08-27
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=947662
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21