Species Details : Dianthus tunicoides Madhani & Heubl

You selected Petrorhagia armerioides (Ser.) P. W. Ball & Heywood. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus tunicoides Madhani & Heubl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus tunicoides  Madhani & Heubl
Synonyms:
Fiedleria armerioides (Ser.) Ovczinn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fiedleria armerioides (Ser.) Ovczinn.
Gypsophila armerioides Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila armerioides Ser.
Gypsophila illyrica Sibth. & Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila illyrica Sibth. & Sm.
Gypsophila sibthorpii (Kunth) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila sibthorpii (Kunth) Boiss.
Kohlrauschia sibthorpii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kohlrauschia sibthorpii Kunth
Petrorhagia armerioides (Ser.) P. W. Ball & Heywood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia armerioides (Ser.) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Tunica armerioides (Ser.) Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica armerioides (Ser.) Halácsy
Tunica sibthorpii (Kunth) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica sibthorpii (Kunth) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: Greece (incl. Kiklades), East Aegaean Isl., Turkey (WN-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54