Species Details : Centranthus lecoqii Jordan

You selected Centranthus lecoqii var. longecalcaratus (Pau) J. López & Devesa. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centranthus lecoqii Jordan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centranthus lecoqii  Jordan
Synonyms:
Centranthus angustifolius subsp. lecoqii (Jord.) G. Mateo Sanz & R. Figuerola Lamata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus angustifolius subsp. lecoqii (Jord.) G. Mateo Sanz & R. Figuerola Lamata
Centranthus angustifolius var. lecoqii (Jordan) Lange (synonym)
Centranthus angustifolius var. longecalcaratus Pau (synonym)
Centranthus lecoqii var. longecalcaratus (Pau) J. López & Devesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus lecoqii var. longecalcaratus (Pau) J. López & Devesa
Valeriana lecoquii (Jord.) Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana lecoquii (Jord.) Christenh. & Byng
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Centranthus World Plants
Distribution: N-, SE- & E-Spain, S-France, Andorra
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54