Species Details : Kapala floridana (Ashmead, 1885)

Accepted scientific name:
Kapala floridana (Ashmead, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kapala floridana  (Ashmead, 1885)
Synonyms:
Thoracantha floridana Ashmead, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thoracantha floridana Ashmead, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Chalcidoidea UCD
Family Eucharitidae UCD
Genus Kapala UCD
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007  
Bibliographic citation: Noyes J. (2018). UCD: Universal Chalcidoidea Database (version Sep 2007). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/chalcidoids/database/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Ashmead%29&VALGENUS=Kapala&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1885&VALSPECIES=floridana&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:910020a1-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130