Species Details : Carex bicolor Bellardi ex All.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex bicolor Bellardi ex All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex bicolor  Bellardi ex All.
Synonyms:
Carex androgyna Balb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex androgyna Balb.
Carex bicolor var. minima (Boullu) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bicolor var. minima (Boullu) Nyman
Carex cenisia Balb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cenisia Balb.
Carex minima Boullu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex minima Boullu
Carex pusilla Pers., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pusilla Pers., pro syn.
Vignea bicolor (Bellardi ex All.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea bicolor (Bellardi ex All.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Aleutian Is.; Austria; British Columbia; East European Russia; France; Great Britain; Greenland; Iceland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kamchatka; Krasnoyarsk; Manitoba; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Ontario; Qubec; Romania; Saskatchewan; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52