Species Details : Opegrapha pulvinata Rehm

You selected Celidium pulvinatum (Rehm) Rehm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Opegrapha pulvinata Rehm (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Opegrapha pulvinata  Rehm
Synonyms:
Celidium pulvinatum (Rehm) Rehm (synonym)
Leciographa pulvinata (Rehm) Arnold (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Arthoniomycetes CoL
Order Arthoniales CoL
Family Roccellaceae CoL
Genus Opegrapha CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Europe; Americas North America (incl Mexico)
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 4074
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 2015-11-30
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2020). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_4074.html
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10