Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza elata subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Soó

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza elata subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Soó (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis sesquipedalis (Willd.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis sesquipedalis (Willd.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza brennensis (E.Nelson) D.Tyteca & Gathoye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza brennensis (E.Nelson) D.Tyteca & Gathoye
Dactylorhiza elata f. alba (Soó) Raynaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata f. alba (Soó) Raynaud
Dactylorhiza elata subsp. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata subsp. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza elata var. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata var. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Soó
Dactylorhiza elata var. brennensis (E.Nelson) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata var. brennensis (E.Nelson) P.Delforge
Dactylorhiza elata subsp. brennensis E.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata subsp. brennensis E.Nelson
Dactylorhiza elata f. cordata Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata f. cordata Landwehr
Dactylorhiza elata var. corsica (E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata var. corsica (E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus) Soó
Dactylorhiza elata subsp. iberica (T.Stephenson) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata subsp. iberica (T.Stephenson) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza elata var. iberica (T.Stephenson) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata var. iberica (T.Stephenson) Soó
Dactylorhiza elata var. occitanica (Geniez, Melki, Pain & Soca) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata var. occitanica (Geniez, Melki, Pain & Soca) P.Delforge
Dactylorhiza elata var. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata var. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Landwehr
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) H.A.Pedersen & Hedrén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) H.A.Pedersen & Hedrén
Dactylorhiza occitanica Geniez, Melki, Pain & Soca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza occitanica Geniez, Melki, Pain & Soca
Dactylorhiza sesquipedalis (Willd.) M.Laínz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sesquipedalis (Willd.) M.Laínz
Orchis ambigua Martrin-Donos, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis ambigua Martrin-Donos, nom. illeg.
Orchis elata f. alba Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata f. alba Soó
Orchis elata var. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata var. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Schltr.
Orchis elata subsp. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata subsp. ambigua (J.A.Guim.) Soó
Orchis elata var. corsica (E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata var. corsica (E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus) Soó
Orchis elata f. klingeana Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata f. klingeana Soó
Orchis elata var. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata var. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Schltr.
Orchis elata subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Soó
Orchis elata f. willdenowiana Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata f. willdenowiana Soó
Orchis incarnata var. ambigua J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. ambigua J.A.Guim.
Orchis incarnata subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) E.G.Camus
Orchis incarnata var. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Rchb.f.
Orchis latifolia var. corsica E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. corsica E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus
Orchis latifolia var. labrovaria Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. labrovaria Brot.
Orchis latifolia subsp. lusitanica (Steud.) Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia subsp. lusitanica (Steud.) Gand.
Orchis latifolia subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Maire
Orchis lusitanica Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis lusitanica Steud.
Orchis sesquipedalis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sesquipedalis Willd.
Orchis sesquipedalis var. corsica (E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sesquipedalis var. corsica (E.Rev. ex E.G.Camus) Briq.
Orchis sesquipedalis var. iberica T.Stephenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sesquipedalis var. iberica T.Stephenson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza elata WCSP
Distribution: Belgium; Corse; France; Netherlands; Portugal; Sardegna; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07