Species Details : Eremosis palmeri (Rose) Gleason

You selected Vernonia triflosculosa subsp. palmeri (Rose) S. B. Jones. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremosis palmeri (Rose) Gleason (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremosis palmeri  (Rose) Gleason
Synonyms:
Vernonia chacalana Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia chacalana Blake
Vernonia palmeri Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia palmeri Rose
Vernonia triflosculosa var. palmeri (Rose) B. L. Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia triflosculosa var. palmeri (Rose) B. L. Turner
Vernonia triflosculosa subsp. palmeri (Rose) S. B. Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia triflosculosa subsp. palmeri (Rose) S. B. Jones
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Eremosis World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chihuahua, Durango, Nayarit, Sinaloa, Sonora)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53