Species Details : Baccharis pentziifolia Sch. Bip. ex Griseb.

You selected Baccharis subumbelliformis Heering ex Malme. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis pentziifolia Sch. Bip. ex Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pentziifolia  Sch. Bip. ex Griseb.
Synonyms:
Baccharis pentziifolia Sch. Bip. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pentziifolia Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Baccharis praemorsa Heering (synonym)
Baccharis sphenophylla Dusén ex Malme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis sphenophylla Dusén ex Malme
Baccharis subumbelliformis Heering ex Malme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subumbelliformis Heering ex Malme
Infraspecific taxon: Baccharis pentziifolia var. minor G. M. Barroso
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09