Species Details : Cuphophyllus fornicatus (Fr.) Lodge, Padamsee & Vizzini, 2013

You selected Hygrophorus fornicatus var. fornicatus Fr., 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cuphophyllus fornicatus (Fr.) Lodge, Padamsee & Vizzini, 2013 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuphophyllus fornicatus  (Fr.) Lodge, Padamsee & Vizzini, 2013
Synonyms:
Camarophyllus fornicatus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camarophyllus fornicatus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Camarophyllus fornicatus var. clivalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camarophyllus fornicatus var. clivalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Camarophyllus fornicatus var. fornicatus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camarophyllus fornicatus var. fornicatus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Camarophyllus streptopus (Fr.) Wünsche, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camarophyllus streptopus (Fr.) Wünsche, 1877
Dermolomopsis fornicata (Fr.) Vizzini, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermolomopsis fornicata (Fr.) Vizzini, 2012
Dermolomopsis fornicata f. fornicata (Fr.) Vizzini, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermolomopsis fornicata f. fornicata (Fr.) Vizzini, 2012
Hygrocybe clivalis (Fr.) P. D. Orton & Watling, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe clivalis (Fr.) P. D. Orton & Watling, 1969
Hygrocybe fornicata (Fr.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe fornicata (Fr.) Singer, 1951
Hygrocybe fornicata var. clivalis (Fr.) Bon, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe fornicata var. clivalis (Fr.) Bon, 1989
Hygrocybe fornicata var. fornicata (Fr.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe fornicata var. fornicata (Fr.) Singer, 1951
Hygrocybe fornicata var. streptopus (Fr.) Arnolds, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe fornicata var. streptopus (Fr.) Arnolds, 1985
Hygrocybe streptopus (Fr.) Bon, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe streptopus (Fr.) Bon, 1976
Hygrophorus clivalis (Fr.) Quél., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus clivalis (Fr.) Quél., 1878
Hygrophorus clivalis var. clivalis (Fr.) Quél., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus clivalis var. clivalis (Fr.) Quél., 1878
Hygrophorus clivalis var. streptopus (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus clivalis var. streptopus (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Hygrophorus fornicatus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus fornicatus Fr., 1838
Hygrophorus fornicatus var. clivalis Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus fornicatus var. clivalis Fr., 1863
Hygrophorus fornicatus var. fornicatus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus fornicatus var. fornicatus Fr., 1838
Hygrophorus fornicatus var. streptopus (Fr.) Bataille, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus fornicatus var. streptopus (Fr.) Bataille, 1910
Hygrophorus streptopus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus streptopus Fr., 1838
Neohygrocybe fornicata (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1958 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Neohygrocybe fornicata (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1958
Neohygrocybe fornicata (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1989 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Neohygrocybe fornicata (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1989
Neohygrocybe fornicata var. fornicata (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neohygrocybe fornicata var. fornicata (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1989
Neohygrocybe fornicata var. streptopus (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neohygrocybe fornicata var. streptopus (Fr.) Kovalenko, 1989
Porpoloma fornicata (Fr.) Bresinsky, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porpoloma fornicata (Fr.) Bresinsky, 2003
Porpolomopsis fornicata (Fr.) Bresinsky, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porpolomopsis fornicata (Fr.) Bresinsky, 2008
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hygrophoraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cuphophyllus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cuphophyllus%20fornicatus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56