Infraspecific Taxon Details : Myosotis ramosissima subsp. ramosissima

You selected Myosotis arvensis Link. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis ramosissima subsp. ramosissima (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Myosotis aprica Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis aprica Opiz
Myosotis arvensis Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis arvensis Link
Myosotis bracteata Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis bracteata Rouy
Myosotis collina Hoffm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis collina Hoffm.
Myosotis filiformis Schleich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis filiformis Schleich.
Myosotis godeti Coste (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis godeti Coste
Myosotis hispida Schltdl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis hispida Schltdl.
Myosotis pygmaea Bertol. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis pygmaea Bertol.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Early Forget-me-not Early Forget-me-not English -
Rauhes Vergißmeinnicht Rauhes Vergissmeinnicht German -
Nomeolvides menuda Nomeolvides menuda Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Boraginaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Myosotis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Myosotis ramosissima World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, ?Iceland, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (Inner Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), European Turkey, Cyprus (N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, C-Mountains), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Iran (NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (Jazira, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Hierro, La Palma Isl.), Morocco, S-Chile (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10