Species Details : Sporidesmium murrayae (Henn.) Morgan-Jones & W.B.Kendr.

You selected Exosporium murrayae Henn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sporidesmium murrayae (Henn.) Morgan-Jones & W.B.Kendr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sporidesmium murrayae  (Henn.) Morgan-Jones & W.B.Kendr.
Synonyms:
Exosporium murrayae Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium murrayae Henn.
Sciniatosporium murrayae (Henn.) Morgan-Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciniatosporium murrayae (Henn.) Morgan-Jones
Stigmina murrayae (Henn.) M.B.Ellis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmina murrayae (Henn.) M.B.Ellis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Sporidesmium CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=323836
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44