Species Details : Nemania chestersii (J. D. Rogers & Whalley) Pouzar, 1985

You selected Nemania chestersii var. submicrospora J. D. Rogers, Y. M. Ju & I. López, 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nemania chestersii (J. D. Rogers & Whalley) Pouzar, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemania chestersii  (J. D. Rogers & Whalley) Pouzar, 1985
Synonyms:
Hypoxylon chestersii J. D. Rogers & Whalley, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon chestersii J. D. Rogers & Whalley, 1978
Hypoxylon chestersii var. chestersii J. D. Rogers & Whalley, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon chestersii var. chestersii J. D. Rogers & Whalley, 1978
Hypoxylon chestersii var. microsporum J. D. Rogers & Samuels, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon chestersii var. microsporum J. D. Rogers & Samuels, 1985
Nemania chestersii var. chestersii (J. D. Rogers & Whalley) Pouzar, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania chestersii var. chestersii (J. D. Rogers & Whalley) Pouzar, 1985
Nemania chestersii var. microspora (J. D. Rogers & Samuels) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania chestersii var. microspora (J. D. Rogers & Samuels) Y. M. Ju & J. D. Rogers, 2002
Nemania chestersii var. submicrospora J. D. Rogers, Y. M. Ju & I. López, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania chestersii var. submicrospora J. D. Rogers, Y. M. Ju & I. López, 2005
Xylaria nodulosa var. microspora J. D. Rogers & Samuels, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylaria nodulosa var. microspora J. D. Rogers & Samuels, 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae Xylariaceae
Genus Nemania Xylariaceae
Distribution: Denmark; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J.D., 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Xylariaceae, Oct 2017   28%
Bibliographic citation: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J. (2019). Xylariaceae: Home of the Xylariaceae (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Nemania chestersii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59