Species Details : Phyteuma scheuchzeri All.

Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma scheuchzeri All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma scheuchzeri  All.
Synonyms:
Phyteuma corniculatum Clairv., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma corniculatum Clairv., nom. superfl.
Phyteuma corniculatum subsp. scheuchzeri (All.) Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma corniculatum subsp. scheuchzeri (All.) Gaudin
Phyteuma ovatum Lam., nom. superfl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma ovatum Lam., nom. superfl.
Rapunculus scheuchzeri (All.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapunculus scheuchzeri (All.) Bubani
Infraspecific taxon: Phyteuma scheuchzeri subsp. columnae (E.Thomas) Bech.
Phyteuma scheuchzeri subsp. scheuchzeri
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Phyteuma WCSP
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Italy; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08