Species Details : Baccharis tricuneata (L. fil.) Pers.

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis tricuneata (L. fil.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tricuneata  (L. fil.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Baccharis microphylla Kunth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis microphylla Kunth
Baccharis microphylla var. incarum Wedd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis microphylla var. incarum Wedd.
Baccharis microphylla var. linearifolia Wedd. ex Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis microphylla var. linearifolia Wedd. ex Sch. Bip.
Baccharis microphylla var. pulverulenta Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis microphylla var. pulverulenta Rusby
Baccharis tolimensis Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tolimensis Hieron.
Baccharis variifolia Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis variifolia Hieron.
Brickellia microphylla Hieron. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Brickellia microphylla Hieron.
Conyza tricuneata (L. fil.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza tricuneata (L. fil.) Willd.
Erigeron tricuneatum L. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron tricuneatum L. fil.
Infraspecific taxon: Baccharis tricuneata angusta Cuatrec.
Baccharis tricuneata callaensis Cuatrec.
Baccharis tricuneata var. lineata (Cuatrec.) Cuatrec.
Baccharis tricuneata var. paramorum Cuatrec.
Baccharis tricuneata var. procumbens Cuatrec.
Baccharis tricuneata var. robusta Cuatrec.
Baccharis tricuneata var. ruiziana Cuatrec.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Venezuela (Merida, Tachira, Trujillo), Peru, Ecuador, Colombia (Antioquia, Arauca, Boyac, Caldas, Cundinamarca, Magdalena, Meta, Norte de Santander, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima, Valle)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09