Species Details : Toxicodendron rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Greene

You selected Rhus radicans var. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Rehder. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Toxicodendron rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron rydbergii  (Small ex Rydb.) Greene
Synonyms:
Rhus radicans subsp. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) J. Mc Neill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus radicans subsp. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) J. Mc Neill
Rhus radicans var. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus radicans var. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Rehder
Rhus radicans var. vulgaris (Michx.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus radicans var. vulgaris (Michx.) DC.
Rhus rydbergii Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus rydbergii Small
Rhus rydbergii Small ex Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus rydbergii Small ex Rydb.
Rhus toxicodendron var. vulgaris Michx. (synonym)
Toxicodendron desertorum Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron desertorum Lunell
Toxicodendron radicans var. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Erskine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron radicans var. rydbergii (Small ex Rydb.) Erskine
Toxicodendron radicans subsp. rydbergii (Small ex Rydberg) A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toxicodendron radicans subsp. rydbergii (Small ex Rydberg) A. Löve & D. Löve
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Western poison ivy Western poison ivy - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Toxicodendron World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Mexico, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Mexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10