Species Details : Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand.

Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus rhipidophylla  Gand.
Synonyms:
Crataegus appressidens Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus appressidens Pojark.
Crataegus calycina Lindman (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus calycina Lindman
Crataegus calycina subsp. curvisepala (Lindm.) Franco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus calycina subsp. curvisepala (Lindm.) Franco
Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus curvisepala Lindm.
Crataegus curvisepala var. aceriformis A.Hrab.-Uhrova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus curvisepala var. aceriformis A.Hrab.-Uhrova
Crataegus curvisepala angustiloba T.Petauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus curvisepala angustiloba T.Petauer
Crataegus curvisepala subsp. colorata A.Hrab.-Uhrova (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus curvisepala subsp. colorata A.Hrab.-Uhrova
Crataegus curvisepala latiloba T.Petauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus curvisepala latiloba T.Petauer
Crataegus curvisepala naviculiformis T.Petauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus curvisepala naviculiformis T.Petauer
Crataegus curvisepala var. quadriloba T.Petauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus curvisepala var. quadriloba T.Petauer
Crataegus laciniata Besser (ambiguous synonym)
Crataegus mauriannensis (Didier) Rouy & E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus mauriannensis (Didier) Rouy & E.G.Camus
Crataegus microphylla Gand. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus microphylla Gand.
Crataegus monogyna subsp. curvisepala (Lindm.) Soó (synonym)
Crataegus monogyna subsp. laciniata (Ledeb.) Pénzes (synonym)
Crataegus monoli Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus monoli Döll
Crataegus oxyacantha var. paulii Rehd. (synonym)
Crataegus praemonticola J.Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus praemonticola J.Holub
Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klok.
Crataegus rosiformis Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus rosiformis Janka
Crataegus silesiaca Hrab.-Uhrova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus silesiaca Hrab.-Uhrova
Crataegus subrotunda Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus subrotunda Klokov
Crataegus werdana R.Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus werdana R.Döll
Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz
Oxyacantha dioscoridis Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyacantha dioscoridis Bubani
Oxyacantha laciniata (Ledeb.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyacantha laciniata (Ledeb.) M.Roem.
Infraspecific taxon: Crataegus rhipidophylla var. browicziana (K.I.Chr.) Dönmez
Crataegus rhipidophylla var. lindmanii (Hrabetová-Uhrová) K.I.Christensen
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Großkelchiger Weißdorn Grosskelchiger Weissdorn - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Armenia, Austria, Albania, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bulgaria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Georgia [Caucasus], Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldavia, Norway, Poland, European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Crimea, Ukraine, Australia (I) (Queensland (I)), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39