Species Details : Pseudobagrus sinyanensis (Fu, 1935)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudobagrus sinyanensis (Fu, 1935) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudobagrus sinyanensis  (Fu, 1935)
Synonyms:
Leiocassis sinyanensis Fu, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leiocassis sinyanensis Fu, 1935
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
信阳拟鲿 Xin yang ni chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
信陽擬鱨 Sin yang ni chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Bagridae FishBase
Genus Pseudobagrus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Species inquirenda in Bagridae according to Ferraris (2007: Ref. 58032). This species is uncertain in Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Jul. 2010: Ref. 84883), and is placed in Pseudobagrus. Please send references, or more studies are needed.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2011-09-30
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60432
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49