Species Details : Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen

You selected Elytrigia atherica (Link) Kerguélen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus athericus  (Link) Kerguélen
Synonyms:
Agropyron athericum (Link) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron athericum (Link) Samp.
Agropyron concinnum De Not. ex Parl., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron concinnum De Not. ex Parl., pro syn.
Agropyron littorale Dumort., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron littorale Dumort., nom. superfl.
Agropyron littorale var. acutiflorum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron littorale var. acutiflorum Dumort.
Agropyron littorale var. heterophyllum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron littorale var. heterophyllum Dumort.
Agropyron littorale var. littoreum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron littorale var. littoreum Dumort.
Agropyron littorale var. nodosum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron littorale var. nodosum Dumort.
Agropyron pungens subsp. athericum (Link) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pungens subsp. athericum (Link) K.Richt.
Agropyron pungens var. setigerum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pungens var. setigerum Dumort.
Agropyron repens var. littorale Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron repens var. littorale Bolzon
Elymus pycnanthus var. setigerus (Dumort.) Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus pycnanthus var. setigerus (Dumort.) Melderis
Elytrigia atherica (Link) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia atherica (Link) Kerguélen
Elytrigia atherica f. setigera (Dumort.) Stace (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia atherica f. setigera (Dumort.) Stace
Elytrigia laxula Hohla & H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia laxula Hohla & H.Scholz
Elytrigia littoralis (Mutel) Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia littoralis (Mutel) Hyl.
Psammopyrum athericum (Link) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psammopyrum athericum (Link) Á.Löve
Triticum athericum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum athericum Link
Triticum litorale Host, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum litorale Host, nom. illeg.
Triticum repens var. littorale Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum repens var. littorale Mutel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Elymus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Austria; Belgium; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Iran; Italy; Kriti; Netherlands; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29